Live Odds Update Every Second

8887bet Match Odds – Bet on Cricket, Football & More at the Best Rates

8887bet offers live and pre-match odds on Bangladesh cricket, the IPL, the Premier League, La Liga, and much more — with competitive rates and fast updates, this is where the real betting experience is.

8887bet
30+
Sport Type
500+
Daily Live Matches
98%
Payout Rate
1 Second
Odds Update Delay

Which Sport Do You Want to Bet On?

8887bet covers odds across all major sports — from cricket to e-sports

Cricket
18 Matches Active
Odds: 1.5 – 4.8
Football
65 Matches Active
Odds: 1.2 – 12.0
Tennis
24 matches active
Odds: 1.3 – 5.2
Kabaddi
8 Matches Active
Odds: 1.4 – 3.6
E-Sports
32 Matches Active
Odds: 1.6 – 8.5
Basketball
14 Matches Active
Odds: 1.5 – 6.0

Live & Upcoming Match Odds

The odds below are for illustration only — log in to see real-time odds

IPL 2026 LIVE 2nd Innings
Mumbai Indians
vs
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.92
Draw7.00
Chennai1.88
Asia Cup Tonight 8:00 PM
Pakistan
vs
Sri Lanka
Pakistan1.55
Draw8.50
Sri Lanka2.40
Big Bash League Tomorrow 2:00 PM
Sydney Sixers
vs
Melbourne Stars
Sydney2.10
Draw9.00
Melbourne1.75
Premier League LIVE 67 mins
Manchester City
2–1
Arsenal
City Win1.45
Draw4.80
Arsenal Win7.50
La Liga Tonight 11:00 PM
Real Madrid
vs
Barcelona
Real2.20
Draw3.30
Barca2.90
Bundesliga Tomorrow at 7:00 PM
Bayern Munich
vs
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.60
Draw4.50
Dortmund5.20
Pro Kabaddi League LIVE Second Half
Bangla Warriors
34–29
U Mumba
Bangla1.38
Draw12.00
Mumba3.80
Pro Kabaddi League Today at 6:00 PM
Patna Pirates
vs
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Patna2.05
Draw10.00
Jaipur1.80
Bet Slip
0

Click any odds button to add a selection to your Bet Slip.

8887bet

Big Match Odds Comparison

A quick look at the odds for next week's high-profile matches

Match Tournament Time Team 1 Win Draw Team 2 Win Status
Bangladesh vs India T20 World Cup Live Now 2.35 5.50 1.68 Live
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga Tonight 11:00 PM 2.20 3.30 2.90 Upcoming
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Asia Cup Tonight 8:00 PM 1.55 8.50 2.40 Upcoming
Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga Tomorrow 7:00 PM 1.60 4.50 5.20 Upcoming
Mumbai vs Chennai IPL 2026 Live Now 1.92 7.00 1.88 Live
Bangla Warriors vs U Mumba Pro Kabaddi Live Now 1.38 12.00 3.80 Live
8887bet

8887bet Match Odds — Understanding Odds & Betting Smart

Interest in Sports Betting is steadily growing in Bangladesh — especially during the cricket season. Whether it's the IPL, the World Cup, or a Bangladesh national team fixture, people are now betting online. Before you start, though, it's worth properly understanding what odds are and how they work.

8887bet displays odds in decimal format, which is the easiest to understand. If a team's odds are 2.35, a ৳100 bet returns ৳235 if you win (profit of ৳135). If the odds are 1.50, a ৳100 bet returns ৳150.

Why do odds change?

Odds don't stay fixed — they shift constantly. Many factors drive this: team form, player injuries, pitch and weather conditions, and most importantly, where the money is flowing. When the majority of bettors back one side, that team's odds shorten while the other team's odds lengthen.

At 8887bet, odds update every second during live matches — making in-play betting far more exciting. Every time the game shifts, new opportunities open up.

What types of bets can you place on cricket?

Cricket betting isn't limited to just match winners and losers. At 8887bet, you can bet on the toss (who wins the coin flip), Top Batsman (who scores the most runs), Top Bowler (who takes the most wickets), total innings runs (Over/Under), and much more.

Live betting opens up even more markets — how many runs in the next over, whether a wicket falls on the next ball. These in-the-moment bets tend to pay out more because the uncertainty is higher.

How do you read football odds?

In football, there are typically three possible outcomes — Team 1 Win, Draw, or Team 2 Win. This is known as a 1X2 bet. Beyond that, you have Asian Handicap (where the weaker side is given a goal head start), Over/Under (predicting the total number of goals), BTTS (Both Teams to Score), and more.

8887bet offers odds on 65+ football matches every day. All major tournaments are covered — Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and the Champions League.

Betting Smart — A Few Basics

The best way to enjoy betting is to set a budget and stick to it. Don't stake everything on a single bet — spreading your money across several smaller bets reduces your overall risk. And chasing losses with bigger bets is a dangerous habit.

8887bet lets you set deposit limits to support responsible betting. Use your sports knowledge, understand the odds, and keep a clear head — that's what makes the experience genuinely enjoyable.

Kabaddi & E-Sports — New Betting Opportunities

Kabaddi betting is growing fast in Bangladesh. 8887bet offers competitive odds on Pro Kabaddi League matches, and with Bangla Warriors fielding Bangladeshi players, local interest is especially strong.

E-sports betting is new but growing fast. 8887bet offers odds on tournaments for CS:GO, Dota 2, and League of Legends — giving gaming enthusiasts a real edge.

Calculate Winnings from Odds

Calculating your winnings with decimal odds is simple:

Bet ৳100 × Odds 2.35

= ৳235 Total Payout

(Profit ৳135)

Bet ৳500 × Odds 1.68

= ৳840 total payout

(Profit ৳340)

Why 8887bet?
  • Odds Across 30+ Sports
  • Odds update every second
  • In-Play Live Betting Features
  • 98% Payout Rate
  • Minimum bet just ৳50
  • Full Support in Bangla
Responsible Betting

Betting is for fun — not stress. Always play within your limits. To learn more, Responsible Gaming View Page.

8887bet

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

To join an active tournament or leaderboard challenge at 8887bet, log in to your account and head to the "Promotions" section. Read the details of the active tournament — which sport or game earns points, the minimum bet amount, and how long the tournament runs. Rankings are determined by points accumulated from qualifying bets within the set timeframe. Once the competition ends, prizes are credited directly to the top-ranked players' accounts. No separate registration is needed — just place an eligible bet and you're automatically entered.

Yes, 8887bet has its own mobile app available for Android devices. Since it may not be listed on the Google Play Store in all regions, you'll need to download the APK file directly from the 8887bet website. Before downloading, go to your phone's settings and enable "Unknown sources" or "Install unknown apps" — without this, the installation won't complete. Once installed, simply log in as normal. The app's key advantages include push notifications, faster odds loading, and a smoother live betting experience. iOS users can access the site directly through their mobile browser.

Start betting today — the best odds are waiting for you

Register at 8887bet and claim a special welcome bonus on your first bet. Whether it's cricket, football, or kabaddi — bet on whatever you love.

বাংলা